Now - Jojoba Oil 100% Pure - 30mL

C$8.99
  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition:  In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:  100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

 

Recommended Dose:

For deep hair-conditioning treatment, work a quarter-size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes.

As a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.

Sediment/cloudiness may occur due to temperature variations. This is normal and does not affect product quality.

 

Ingredient: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

 

Similar products


By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »