Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Sea buckthorn seed oil has long been used as a topical treatment to aid in the relief of skin conditions such as eczema, acne, rosacea, burns, and wounds AND as a traditional beauty treatment to preserve youthful skin tone and texture. It is a secret remedy to fight wrinkles and age spots so you may (or may not) want to share it with your friends.
Our therapeutic grade organic seed oil will help restore damaged skin to its natural beautiful state.
- Quick acting/readily absorbed
- For all skin-types
- Helps relieve Rosacea, Acne, Eczema
- Helps diminish wrinkles/age-spots
- Use to treat burns/wounds
- Promotes skin recovery and healing
- 100% CERES Organic
- 10 ml bottle w/ dropper tip
100% therapeutic-grade, organic sea buckthorn seed oil for topical treatment of skin ailments.
Directions For Use
After cleansing face, shake dime sized pool into hand and message into entire face (and neck if desired) for about 20 seconds. Leave on skin. May take up to 20-30 minutes to fully absorb into skin. Best applied before bed.